The Shortest Day

Schedule






Alberta

Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Medicine Hat

Medicine Hat High School

200 7 Street South West

Ask venue English
Time City Place Program Language
3:30 PM Wabamun

Wabamun School

5305 50 Street

Family English
3:30 PM Wabamun

Wabamun School

5305 50 Street

Kids English
7:00 PM Calgary

Globe Cinema

617 8th Avenue SW

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
3:00 PM Calgary

Globe Cinema

617 8th Avenue SW

Kids English
4:10 PM Calgary

Globe Cinema

617 8th Avenue SW

Family English
5:30 PM Calgary

Globe Cinema

617 8th Avenue SW

Musical English
Time City Place Program Language
12:30 PM Edmonton

Metro Cinema at the Garneau

8712 109 Street

Kids English
2:00 PM Medicine Hat

Medicine Hat Public Library

414 1 Street SE

Family English
2:00 PM Medicine Hat

Medicine Hat Public Library

414 1 Street SE

Dramas and Comedies English
2:00 PM Medicine Hat

Medicine Hat Public Library

414 1 Street SE

Kids English
2:00 PM Medicine Hat

Medicine Hat Public Library

414 1 Street SE

Musical English
3:00 PM Calgary

Globe Cinema

617 8th Avenue SW

Kids English
4:10 PM Calgary

Globe Cinema

617 8th Avenue SW

Family English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Banff

Banff Lux Cinema

229 Bear Street

Musical English
Ask venue Banff

Banff Lux Cinema

229 Bear Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Ask venue Banff

Banff Lux Cinema

229 Bear Street

Kids English
Ask venue Banff

Banff Lux Cinema

229 Bear Street

Family English
7:00 PM Calgary

Globe Cinema

617 8th Avenue SW

Dramas and Comedies English
9:00 PM Calgary

Globe Cinema

617 8th Avenue SW

Musical English


British Columbia

Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Kamloops

Valleyview Secondary School

1950 Valleyview Drive

Ask venue English
12:00 PM Victoria

The Vic Theatre

808 Douglas Street

Kids English
6:00 PM Victoria

The Vic Theatre

808 Douglas Street

Family English
6:00 PM Whistler

The Point Artist-Run Centre

5678 Alta Lake Road

Family English
8:00 PM Whistler

The Point Artist-Run Centre

5678 Alta Lake Road

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Cache Creek

Cache Creek Community Hall

1270 Stage Road

Family English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Kids English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Family English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Musical English
10:00 AM
to
5:00 PM
Kamloops

Art Gallery

101-465 Victoria Street

Kids English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Merritt

Merritt Civic Centre

1950 Mamette

Kids English
Ask venue Vancouver

Studio 16

1555 West 7th Avenue

Dramas and Comedies English
Ask venue Kamloops

Paramount Theatre

503 Victoria Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Ask venue Kamloops

Paramount Theatre

503 Victoria Street

Kids English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Kids English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Family English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Musical English
Ask venue Gibsons

Gibsons and District Public Library

470 Fletcher Road South

Family English
Ask venue Gibsons

Gibsons and District Public Library

470 Fletcher Road South

Kids English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Kids English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Family English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Musical English
1:30 PM Vancouver

The Cinematheque

1131 Howe Street

Kids English
3:00 PM Vancouver

The Cinematheque

1131 Howe Street

Family English
4:30 PM Vancouver

The Cinematheque

1131 Howe Street

Musical English
6:00 PM Vancouver

The Cinematheque

1131 Howe Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Kids English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Family English
Ask venue Victoria

Royal BC Museum, Clifford Carl Hall

675 Belleville Street

Musical English
2:00 PM Invermere

Pynelogs Cultural Centre

1720 4th Avenue

Kids English
2:00 PM Coquitlam

Performing Arts Centre

1205 Pinetree Way

Kids English
2:00 PM Coquitlam

Performing Arts Centre

1205 Pinetree Way

Family English
3:15 PM Invermere

Pynelogs Cultural Centre

1720 4th Avenue

Family English
7:00 PM Coquitlam

Performing Arts Centre

1205 Pinetree Way

Musical English
7:00 PM Coquitlam

Performing Arts Centre

1205 Pinetree Way

Dramas and Comedies English
7:00 PM Invermere

Pynelogs Cultural Centre

1720 4th Avenue

Family English


Manitoba

Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Riverton

Riverton Collegiate

Thompson Drive

Ask venue English
Ask venue Winnipeg

Glenlawn Collegiate

770 St Mary's Road

Ask venue English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Winnipeg

Children's Hospital, Health Sciences Centre (Children's Hospital Television)

840 Sherbrook Street

Kids English
Time City Place Program Language
12:00 PM Winnipeg

Bandwidth Theatre

585 Ellice Avenue

Family English
12:00 PM Winnipeg

Bandwidth Theatre

585 Ellice Avenue

Kids English
6:00 PM Winnipeg

Bandwidth Theatre

585 Ellice Avenue

Dramas and Comedies English
6:00 PM Winnipeg

Bandwidth Theatre

585 Ellice Avenue

Musical English
Time City Place Program Language
12:00 PM Winnipeg

Bandwidth Theatre

585 Ellice Avenue

Kids English
12:00 PM Winnipeg

Bandwidth Theatre

585 Ellice Avenue

Family English
6:00 PM Winnipeg

Bandwidth Theatre

585 Ellice Avenue

Musical English
6:00 PM Winnipeg

Bandwidth Theatre

585 Ellice Avenue

Dramas and Comedies English


New Brunswick

Time City Place Program Language
11:00 AM Woodstock

Atlantic Cinemas

115 Everett Street

Musical English
Time City Place Program Language
11:00 AM Woodstock

Atlantic Cinemas

115 Everett Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
11:00 AM Woodstock

Atlantic Cinemas

115 Everett Street

Family English
2:00 PM Fredricton

New Brunswick Filmmakers' Co-operative

732 Charlotte Street, Room 131

Family English
Time City Place Program Language
11:00 AM Woodstock

Atlantic Cinemas

115 Everett Street

Kids English


Newfoundland and Labrador

Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Hare Bay

Hare Bay / Dover Public Library

22 Anstey's Road

Kids English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Fogo Island

Fogo Island Public Library

Main Street

Family English
Ask venue Fogo Island

Fogo Island Public Library

Main Street

Kids English
3:30 PM St John's

Newfoundland Independent Filmmakers Cooperative

40 Kings Road

Kids English
4:00 PM Stephenville

The Arts and Culture Centre

380 Massachusetts Drive

Kids English
5:30 PM Stephenville

The Arts and Culture Centre

380 Massachusetts Drive

Family English
7:00 PM Stephenville

The Arts and Culture Centre

380 Massachusetts Drive

Musical English
7:00 PM Fogo Island

Fogo Island Film House

Fogo Island Inn

Dramas and Comedies English
8:00 PM Fogo Island

Fogo Island Film House

Fogo Island Inn

Musical English
8:30 PM Stephenville

The Arts and Culture Centre

380 Massachusetts Drive

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
11:00 AM Corner Brook

Corner Brook Public Library

4 West Street

Kids English
12:00 PM Corner Brook

Corner Brook Public Library

4 West Street

Family English
1:30 PM Corner Brook

Corner Brook Public Library

4 West Street

Dramas and Comedies English
3:15 PM Corner Brook

Corner Brook Public Library

4 West Street

Musical English


Nova Scotia

Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Halifax

Nova Scotia College of Art & Design, Academy Building Campus

1649 Brunswick Street

Family English
Time City Place Program Language
3:30 PM Halifax

Halifax Public Library - North Branch 

2285 Gottingen Street

Kids English
8:00 PM Halifax

Nova Scotia College of Art & Design, Academy Building Campus

1649 Brunswick Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Halifax

Halifax Public Library - Tantallon Branch

3646 Hammonds Plains Road (Hubley Centre) Upper Tantallon

Kids English
Ask venue Halifax

Halifax Public Library - Tantallon Branch

3646 Hammonds Plains Road (Hubley Centre) Upper Tantallon

Family English
Ask venue Halifax

Halifax Public Library - Tantallon Branch

3646 Hammonds Plains Road (Hubley Centre) Upper Tantallon

Dramas and Comedies English
Ask venue Halifax

Halifax Public Library - Tantallon Branch

3646 Hammonds Plains Road (Hubley Centre) Upper Tantallon

Musical English
Time City Place Program Language
1:00 PM Wolfville

Al Whittle Theatre

450 Main Street

Kids English
2:30 PM Wolfville

Al Whittle Theatre

450 Main Street

Family English
2:30 PM Halifax

Halifax Public Library - Central Branch

5440 Spring Garden Road

Family English
4:00 PM Wolfville

Al Whittle Theatre

450 Main Street

Dramas and Comedies English
6:00 PM Wolfville

Al Whittle Theatre

450 Main Street

Musical English
7:30 PM Parrsboro

The Hall

44 King Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Halifax

Nova Scotia College of Art & Design, Academy Building Campus

1649 Brunswick Street

Kids English


Northwest Territories

Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Fort Smith

Northern Life Museum & Cultural Centre

110 King Street

Kids English
Ask venue Fort Smith

Northern Life Museum & Cultural Centre

110 King Street

Family English
Ask venue Fort Smith

Northern Life Museum & Cultural Centre

110 King Street

Musical English
1:00 PM Yellowknife

Yellowknife Public Library

5022 49 Street

Family English
7:00 PM Yellowknife

Yellowknife Public Library

5022 49 Street

Dramas and Comedies English


Ontario

Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Toronto

The Hospital for Sick Children (SickKids)

555 University Avenue

Kids English
Ask venue Port Colborne

Lakeshore Catholic Secondary School

150 Janet Street

Ask venue English
Ask venue Toronto

Paintbox Bistro

555 Dundas Street

Kids English
Ask venue Toronto

Paintbox Bistro

555 Dundas Street

Family English
Ask venue Toronto

Paintbox Bistro

555 Dundas Street

Musical English
Ask venue Toronto

Paintbox Bistro

555 Dundas Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Barrie

Barrie Public Library

60 Worsley Street

Dramas and Comedies English
10:00 AM Cobourg

The Loft Cinema

201 Division Street

Musical English
4:00 PM Toronto

Daniels Spectrum - Aki Studio

585 Dundas St E

Family English
7:00 PM Toronto

Daniels Spectrum - Aki Studio

585 Dundas St E

Musical English
9:00 PM Toronto

Daniels Spectrum - Aki Studio

585 Dundas St E

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Toronto

Bloor Hot Docs Cinema Toronto

506 Bloor Street West

Kids English
Ask venue Barrie

Barrie Public Library

60 Worsley Street

Dramas and Comedies English
11:00 AM Cobourg

The Loft Cinema

201 Division Street

Kids English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Barrie

Barrie Public Library

60 Worsley Street

Dramas and Comedies English
4:00 PM Cobourg

The Loft Cinema

201 Division Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Barrie

Barrie Public Library

60 Worsley Street

Dramas and Comedies English
Ask venue Toronto

ILSC-Toronto

443 University Avenue, 3rd Floor

Musical English
Ask venue Toronto

ILSC-Toronto

443 University Avenue, 3rd Floor

Dramas and Comedies English
10:00 AM
to
8:00 PM
Cambridge

Idea Exchange (Cambridge Libraries) 

1 North Square

Kids English
10:00 AM
to
8:00 PM
Cambridge

Idea Exchange (Cambridge Libraries) 

1 North Square

Family English
11:00 AM Cobourg

The Loft Cinema

201 Division Street

Family English
1:00 PM Hamilton

The Staircase Theatre

27 Dundurn Street North

Family English
1:30 PM Toronto

Carlton Cinema

20 Carlton Street

Kids English
3:00 PM Toronto

Carlton Cinema

20 Carlton Street

Family English
5:00 PM Toronto

Carlton Cinema

20 Carlton Street

Musical English
7:00 PM Toronto

Carlton Cinema

20 Carlton Street

Dramas and Comedies English


Prince Edward Island

Time City Place Program Language
1:00 PM Charlottetown

Confederation Centre Public Library

145 Richmond Street

Kids English
3:00 PM Charlottetown

Confederation Centre Public Library

145 Richmond Street

Kids English
Time City Place Program Language
1:00 PM Charlottetown

Confederation Centre Public Library

145 Richmond Street

Kids English
2:00 PM Charlottetown

City Cinema

160 Richmond Street

Dramas and Comedies English
3:00 PM Charlottetown

Confederation Centre Public Library

145 Richmond Street

Kids English


Quebec

Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Montréal

École Arménienne Sourp Hagop

Ask venue English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Montreal

ILSC Montréal

410 Rue St-Nicolas, Suite 300

Musical English
Ask venue Montreal

ILSC Montréal

410 Rue St-Nicolas, Suite 300

Dramas and Comedies English
10:00 AM Montréal

Cinéma Céline Dion-CHU Sainte-Justine

3175, chemin de la Côte Ste-Catherine

Kids French
11:00 AM Québec

École de cinéma et de télévision de Québec (ECTQ)

ECTQ, Salle Perrault, 80, rue Giroux

Dramas and Comedies French
12:15 PM Joliette

Cinéma RGM Joliette

239, rue St-Pierre Nord

Musical French
12:15 PM Drummondville

Cinéma RGM Drummondville

755, rue Hains, Drummondville

Musical French
1:30 PM Montréal

Cinéma Céline Dion-CHU Sainte-Justine

3175, chemin de la Côte Ste-Catherine

Family French
7:00 PM Carleton-sur-Mer

Cinétoile

18, rue Roy

Musical French
8:30 PM Carleton-sur-Mer

Cinétoile

18, rue Roy

Dramas and Comedies French
9:00 PM Montréal

Cinéma du Parc

3575, av. du Parc

Musical French
Time City Place Program Language
10:00 AM Montréal

Cinéma Beaubien

2396, rue Beaubien Est

Kids French
10:00 AM Rouyn-Noranda

Cinéma Paramount

155, Perreault Est

Family French
10:00 AM Montréal

Bibliothèque Le Prévost

7355, avenue Christophe-Colomb

Kids French
10:30 AM Gatineau (secteur Aylmer)

Cinéma Aylmer

400, boul. Wilfrid-Lavigne

Family French
10:30 AM Gatineau (secteur Aylmer)

Cinéma Aylmer

400, boul. Wilfrid-Lavigne

Kids French
10:30 AM Brossard

Bibliothèque de Brossard

7855, avenue San-Francisco

Kids French
11:00 AM Shawinigan

Cinéma Biermans

Place Biermans inc., 1553, boulevard Hubert-Biermans

Kids French
11:00 AM Québec

Cinéma Cartier

1019, Avenue Cartier

Family French
11:00 AM Québec

Cinéma Cartier

1019, Avenue Cartier

Kids French
11:00 AM Québec

Cinéma Cartier

1019, Avenue Cartier

Musical French
11:00 AM Québec

Cinéma Cartier

1019, Avenue Cartier

Dramas and Comedies French
11:30 AM Joliette

Cinéma RGM Joliette

239, rue St-Pierre Nord

Kids French
11:30 AM Drummondville

Cinéma RGM Drummondville

755, rue Hains, Drummondville

Kids French
11:30 AM Sorel-Tracy

Cinéma St-Laurent

8333, rue Industrielle

Kids French
11:30 AM Montréal

Cinéma Beaubien

2396, rue Beaubien Est

Family French
1:00 PM Montréal

Cinéma Beaubien

2396, rue Beaubien Est

Musical French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Chrystine Brouillet

264 Rue Racine

Kids French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Chrystine Brouillet

264 Rue Racine

Family French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Felix Leclerc

1465 Rue de l'Innovation

Kids French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Le Tournesol

530 Rue Delage

Kids French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Le Tournesol

530 Rue Delage

Family French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Neufchâtel

4060 Rue Blain

Kids French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Neufchâtel

4060 Rue Blain

Family French
1:15 PM Valleyfield

Cinéma 7 Valleyfield

50, rue Dufferin, Local 103

Family French
3:00 PM Montréal

Cinéma Beaubien

2396, rue Beaubien Est

Dramas and Comedies French
3:00 PM Montréal

Bibliothèque Marie-Uguay

6052 Boulevard Monk

Family French
3:30 PM Montréal

Bibliothèque Saint-Charles

1050, rue Hibernia

Dramas and Comedies French
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Candiac

Biblithèque de Candiac

59 Chemin Haendel

Family French
10:00 AM Mont-Laurier

Cinéma Laurier

2722, Montée des Pins-Rouge

Kids French
10:00 AM Amqui

Cinéma Figaro

39, boul. Saint-Benoît Ouest

Kids French
10:00 AM Paspébiac

Centre culturel de Paspébiac

7, boulevard Gérard-D.-Levesque Est

Kids French
10:30 AM Rimouski

Cinéma Lido

92, 2e Rue Ouest

Family French
10:30 AM Rimouski

Cinéma Lido

92, 2e Rue Ouest

Kids French
10:30 AM Gatineau (secteur Aylmer)

Cinéma Aylmer

400, boul. Wilfrid-Lavigne

Family French
10:30 AM Gatineau (secteur Aylmer)

Cinéma Aylmer

400, boul. Wilfrid-Lavigne

Kids French
10:30 AM Montréal

Bibliothèque Langelier

6473 Rue Sherbrooke Est

Kids French
11:00 AM Shawinigan

Cinéma Biermans

Place Biermans inc., 1553, boulevard Hubert-Biermans

Family French
11:00 AM Québec

Cinéma Cartier

1019, Avenue Cartier

Kids French
11:00 AM Québec

Cinéma Cartier

1019, Avenue Cartier

Family French
11:00 AM Québec

Cinéma Cartier

1019, Avenue Cartier

Musical French
11:00 AM Québec

Cinéma Cartier

1019, Avenue Cartier

Dramas and Comedies French
11:00 AM Sherbrooke

La maison du cinéma

63, rue King Ouest

Dramas and Comedies French
11:00 AM Sherbrooke

La maison du cinéma

63, rue King Ouest

Musical French
11:00 AM Sherbrooke

La maison du cinéma

63, rue King Ouest

Family French
11:00 AM Sherbrooke

La maison du cinéma

63, rue King Ouest

Kids French
11:30 AM Joliette

Cinéma RGM Joliette

239, rue St-Pierre Nord

Family French
11:30 AM Drummondville

Cinéma RGM Drummondville

755, rue Hains, Drummondville

Family French
11:30 AM Sorel-Tracy

Cinéma St-Laurent

8333, rue Industrielle

Family French
1:00 PM Mont-Laurier

Cinéma Laurier

2722, Montée des Pins-Rouge

Family French
1:00 PM Paspébiac

Centre culturel de Paspébiac

7, boulevard Gérard-D.-Levesque Est

Family French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Chrystine Brouillet

264 Rue Racine

Kids French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Chrystine Brouillet

264 Rue Racine

Family French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Felix Leclerc

1465 Rue de l'Innovation

Family French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Le Tournesol

530 Rue Delage

Kids French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Le Tournesol

530 Rue Delage

Family French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Neufchâtel

4060 Rue Blain

Kids French
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Québec

Bibliothèque Neufchâtel

4060 Rue Blain

Family French
1:15 PM Valleyfield

Cinéma 7 Valleyfield

50, rue Dufferin, Local 10

Dramas and Comedies French
1:30 PM Ville-Marie

Cinéma du Rift

32, rue Ste-Anne

Family French
1:30 PM Carleton-sur-Mer

Cinétoile

18, rue Roy

Kids French
1:30 PM Brossard

Bibliothèque de Brossard

7855, avenue San-Francisco

Family French
2:00 PM St-Jean-de-Matha

CRAPO (Centre régional d'animation du patrimoine oral)

187, rue Sainte-Louise

Family French
3:00 PM Carleton-sur-Mer

Cinétoile

18, rue Roy

Family French
3:00 PM Montréal

Bibliothèque Marie-Uguay

6052 Boulevard Monk

Kids French
3:30 PM Mont-Laurier

Cinéma Laurier

2722, Montée des Pins-Rouge

Dramas and Comedies French
3:30 PM Paspébiac

Centre culturel de Paspébiac

7, boulevard Gérard-D.-Levesque Est

Musical French
3:30 PM St-Jean-de-Matha

CRAPO (Centre régional d'animation du patrimoine oral)

187, rue Sainte-Louise

Musical French
6:30 PM Paspébiac

Centre culturel de Paspébiac

7, boulevard Gérard-D.-Levesque Est

Dramas and Comedies French
7:00 PM St-Jean-de-Matha

CRAPO (Centre régional d'animation du patrimoine oral)

187, rue Sainte-Louise

Dramas and Comedies French
7:30 PM Ville-Marie

Cinéma du Rift

32, rue Ste-Anne

Musical French
Time City Place Program Language
9:30 AM New Richmond

Ciné Bobine,Salle de spectacles régionale Desjardins de New Richmond

99, Place Suzanne-Guité

Kids French
10:00 AM Québec

Bibliothèque Gabrielle-Roy

350 Rue Saint-Joseph Est

Kids French
10:30 AM Gatineau (secteur Aylmer)

Cinéma Aylmer

400, boul. Wilfrid-Lavigne

Family French
10:30 AM Gatineau (secteur Aylmer)

Cinéma Aylmer

400, boul. Wilfrid-Lavigne

Kids French
2:00 PM Québec

Bibliothèque Gabrielle-Roy

350 Rue Saint-Joseph Est

Family French
7:00 PM Fermont

Centre Multifonctionnel CLIFFS

50, rue Le Carrefour

Family French
7:30 PM Joliette

Cinéma RGM Joliette

239, rue St-Pierre Nord

Dramas and Comedies French
7:30 PM Drummondville

Cinéma RGM Drummondville

755, rue Hains, Drummondville

Dramas and Comedies French
7:30 PM Sorel-Tracy

Cinéma St-Laurent

8333, rue Industrielle

Dramas and Comedies French
7:30 PM Jonquière

Ciné-Club de Jonquière, Salle François-Brassard du Cégep de Jonquière

2505, rue Saint-Hubert

Musical French
8:30 PM Fermont

Centre Multifonctionnel CLIFFS

50, rue Le Carrefour

Dramas and Comedies French


Saskatchewan

Time City Place Program Language
8:00 PM Saskatoon

PAVED Arts

424 20th Street West

Dramas and Comedies English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Yorkton

Yorkton Public Library

93 Broadway Street West

Kids English
Ask venue Yorkton

Yorkton Public Library

93 Broadway Street West

Family English
Time City Place Program Language
6:30 PM Indian Head

The Grand Theater

631 Grand Avenue

Kids English
7:30 PM Indian Head

The Grand Theater

631 Grand Avenue

Family English


Yukon

Time City Place Program Language
5:30 PM Whitehorse

Baked Cafe

108-100 Main Street

Kids English
Time City Place Program Language
Ask venue Dawson City

Klondike Institute of Art and Culture

902 Second Avenue

Dramas and Comedies English